2015 Budget: Difference between revisions
From Mass Pirate Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | Materials | ||
| Fliers | | Fliers | ||
| $200 | | $200 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Buttons | | Buttons | ||
| $100 | | $100 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flags | |||
| $300 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fall Fundraiser | ||
| $ | | $400 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | Other Events | ||
| Boston Pride Parade | | Boston Pride Parade | ||
| $175 | | $175 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
| Freedom Rally | | Freedom Rally | ||
| $300 | | $300 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DMC Tabling | |||
| $100 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Total | | colspan="2" | Total | ||
| $ | | $2505 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 1 January 2015
Expenses
| Category | Item | Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reoccuring | Domains | $80 | com, org, net, us, tv with privacy for org |
| Website hosting | $200 | ||
| SSL Certs | |||
| Materials | Fliers | $200 | |
| Stickers | $200 | ||
| Buttons | $100 | ||
| Flags | $300 | ||
| Our Events | Pirate Conference | $450 | |
| Fall Fundraiser | $400 | ||
| Other Events | Boston Pride Parade | $175 | |
| Freedom Rally | $300 | ||
| DMC Tabling | $100 | ||
| Total | $2505 | ||