2015 Budget: Difference between revisions
From Mass Pirate Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! Note | ! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"| Reoccuring | ||
| Domains | | Domains | ||
| $80 | | $80 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Akismet | |||
| $12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hootsuite | |||
| $120 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Materials | | rowspan="4" | Materials | ||
| Fliers | | Fliers | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 1 January 2015
Revenues
| Category | Item | Revenue | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Events | Pirate Con | ||
| Fall Fundraiser | |||
| Mailings | |||
| Web | |||
| Total | $2505 | ||
Expenses
| Category | Item | Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reoccuring | Domains | $80 | com, org, net, us, tv with privacy for org |
| Website hosting | $200 | ||
| PO Box | $124 | ||
| SSL Certs | $10 | ||
| Akismet | $12 | ||
| Hootsuite | $120 | ||
| Materials | Fliers | $200 | |
| Stickers | $200 | ||
| Buttons | $100 | ||
| Flags | $300 | ||
| Our Events | Pirate Conference | $450 | |
| Fall Fundraiser | $400 | ||
| Other Events | Boston Pride Parade | $175 | |
| Freedom Rally | $300 | ||
| DMC Tabling | $100 | ||
| Total | $2505 | ||