Contact Federal Representatives: Difference between revisions
From Mass Pirate Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Name | | Name / Website | ||
| | | DC Office | ||
| District Office | |||
| Email | |||
| Facebook | |||
| Twitter | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.warren.senate.gov/ Elizabeth Warren] | |||
| (202) 224-4543 | |||
| (617) 565-3170 / (413) 788-2690 | |||
| [http://www.warren.senate.gov/?p=email_senator Email Form] | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/senatorelizabethwarren senatorelizabethwarren] | |||
| [https://www.twitter.com/senwarren @SenWarren] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.markey.senate.gov/ Ed Markey] | |||
| (202) 224-2742 | |||
| (617) 565-8519 | |||
| [http://www.markey.senate.gov/contact.cfm Email Form] | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/EdJMarkey EdJMarkey] | |||
| [https://www.twitter.com/SenMarkey @SenMarkey] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contact your Congressperson == | == Contact your Congressperson == | ||
To find out who represents you in Congress, please visit Where Do I Vote MA and enter your address. | To find out who represents you in Congress, please visit [http://www.wheredoivotema.com/ Where Do I Vote MA] and enter your address. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| District | | District | ||
| 1st | | Name / Website | ||
| | | DC Office | ||
| | | District Office | ||
| | | Email | ||
| | | Facebook | ||
| | | Twitter | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 1st | ||
| | | [https://neal.house.gov/contact Richard Neal] | ||
| | | (202) 225-5601 | ||
| (413) 785-0325 | |||
| [https://forms.house.gov/neal/webforms/Contact_Form.shtml Email Form] | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Richard-Neal/325642654132598 Congressman-Richard-Neal] | |||
| [https://www.twitter.com/RepRichardNeal @RepRichardNeal] | |||
|- | |||
| 2nd | |||
| [http://mcgovern.house.gov/ James McGovern] | |||
| (202) 225-6101 | |||
| (508) 831-7356 | |||
| [https://mcgovern.house.gov/contact/zip-auth.htm Email Form] | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/RepJimMcGovern RepJimMcGovern] | |||
| [https://www.twitter.com/RepMcGovern @RepMcGovern] | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd | |||
| [https://trahan.house.gov/ Lori Trahan] | |||
| (202) 225-3411 | |||
| unspecified | |||
| [https://trahan.house.gov/contact/email-me Email Form] | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/loriforuscongress/ loriforuscongress] | |||
| [https://twitter.com/latrahan @latrahan] | |||
|- | |||
| 4th | |||
| [http://kennedy.house.gov/ Joseph P. Kennedy III] | |||
| (202) 225-5931 | |||
| (617) 332-3333 | |||
| [https://kennedy.house.gov/contact/email-me Email Form] | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/pages/Joseph-P-Kennedy-III/268422159843522?fref=ts Joseph-P-Kennedy-III] | |||
| [https://www.twitter.com/JoeKennedy @JoeKennedy] | |||
|- | |||
| 5th | |||
| [http://katherineclark.house.gov/ Katherine Clark] | |||
| (202) 225-2836 | |||
| (781) 396-2900 / (508) 319-9757 | |||
| [https://katherineclark.house.gov/index.cfm/email-me Email Form] | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/KatherineClarkForCongress KatherineClarkForCongress] | |||
| [https://twitter.com/KatherineClark @KatherineClark] | |||
|- | |||
| 6th | |||
| [https://moulton.house.gov/ Seth Moulton] | |||
| (202) 225-8020 | |||
| (978) 531-1669 | |||
| [https://moulton.house.gov/contact/email Email Form] | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/SethMoultonForCongress SethMoultonForCongress] | |||
| [https://www.twitter.com/sethmoulton @sethmoulton] | |||
|- | |||
| 7th | |||
| [https://pressley.house.gov/ Ayanna Pressley] | |||
| (202) 225-5111 | |||
| no district offices yet | |||
| [https://pressley.house.gov/zip-code-lookup?form=/contact/email-me Email Form] | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/ayannapressley2 ayannapressley2] | |||
| [https://twitter.com/RepPressley @RepPressley] | |||
|- | |||
| 8th | |||
| [http://lynch.house.gov/ Stephen Lynch] | |||
| (202) 225-8273 | |||
| (617) 428-2000 | |||
| [https://lynch.house.gov/contact-me/email-me Email Form] | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/repstephenlynch repstephenlynch] | |||
| [https://www.twitter.com/RepStephenLynch @RepStephenLynch] | |||
|- | |||
| 9th | |||
| [http://keating.house.gov/ William Keating] | |||
| (202) 225-3111 | |||
| (617) 770-3700 | |||
| [https://keating.house.gov/contact/email Email Form] | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/RepBillKeating RepBillKeating] | |||
| [https://www.twitter.com/WilliamKeating @WilliamKeating] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:48, 6 January 2019
Contact your Senators
Name / Website | DC Office | District Office | |||
Elizabeth Warren | (202) 224-4543 | (617) 565-3170 / (413) 788-2690 | Email Form | senatorelizabethwarren | @SenWarren |
Ed Markey | (202) 224-2742 | (617) 565-8519 | Email Form | EdJMarkey | @SenMarkey |
Contact your Congressperson
To find out who represents you in Congress, please visit Where Do I Vote MA and enter your address.
District | Name / Website | DC Office | District Office | |||
1st | Richard Neal | (202) 225-5601 | (413) 785-0325 | Email Form | Congressman-Richard-Neal | @RepRichardNeal |
2nd | James McGovern | (202) 225-6101 | (508) 831-7356 | Email Form | RepJimMcGovern | @RepMcGovern |
3rd | Lori Trahan | (202) 225-3411 | unspecified | Email Form | loriforuscongress | @latrahan |
4th | Joseph P. Kennedy III | (202) 225-5931 | (617) 332-3333 | Email Form | Joseph-P-Kennedy-III | @JoeKennedy |
5th | Katherine Clark | (202) 225-2836 | (781) 396-2900 / (508) 319-9757 | Email Form | KatherineClarkForCongress | @KatherineClark |
6th | Seth Moulton | (202) 225-8020 | (978) 531-1669 | Email Form | SethMoultonForCongress | @sethmoulton |
7th | Ayanna Pressley | (202) 225-5111 | no district offices yet | Email Form | ayannapressley2 | @RepPressley |
8th | Stephen Lynch | (202) 225-8273 | (617) 428-2000 | Email Form | repstephenlynch | @RepStephenLynch |
9th | William Keating | (202) 225-3111 | (617) 770-3700 | Email Form | RepBillKeating | @WilliamKeating |